Search Technical Chef

 

 Register with A.I.T.C

Council

Council 2018 – 2019

The Australian Institute of Technical Chefs is administered by a council of TechnicalChefs who are  advised by  field officers and the sales and marketing team ( All Members) .

Additional positions of responsibility  deemed necessary by the council  to fulfill the purpose of the Institute may be seconded by council  and proposed to be added at the subsequent Annual General Meeting.

council-rh1 council-gh
PRESIDENT:
Daman Shrivastav
Initiates Initiatives
Institute Governance
Leadership.
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT: (NSW)
Ross Hardman ( NSW. Councillor)
Act in absence of chair.
Unique projects.
As requested by President
VICE PRESIDENT: (Communications) 
George Hill
Web Master
Manages Facebook Public
As requested by President
council-rfn council-aw
SECRETARY & PUBLIC OFFICER: 
Robert Ford
Prepares Agenda
Records Minutes
Consumer Affairs Documentation
TREASURER:
Nigel Engel
Financial and Budget Management
Membership Fees Management
Financial Reports
REGISTRAR:
Andrew Wisken
Selection Processes/ Committee
Audits Applications and CPD
Approves Applications
council-ksn council-mpn
BRANDING: 
Kevin Starow
Branding of AITC
Manager Facebook (Closed Group)
Long Term Protection of Logo
MARKETING:
Martin Probst
Manages A.I.T.C. Marketing Strategy
Produces Regular Press Releases
Manages U-Tube
EDUCATION LIAISON: ( NT. Councillor) 
Jason Wilkes
Promotes Partnerships with Providers
Promote to the Futures Market
Promotes AITC to Culinary Educators
council-rtn
INDUSTRY LIAISON:
Leslie Chan
Promotes Partnerships within Industry
Personally approaches Senior Chefs
Distribution of Pamphlets, Brochures
SYSTEMS R&D: (QLD, Councillor)
Jeffrey Gear
R&D – Organisational improvements
Investigate software for future us
Standards consultant
COMMUNITY LIAISON:
Racquel Townsand
Community Engagement and promotion
Resources distribution(Pins etc)
Gender Balance Issues
     
FIELD OFFICERS: MEMBERS – SALES AND MARKETING TEAM

Australian Capital Territory - Belinda Santa

New South Wales - Prakash Chand

Northern Territory - Jason Wilkes

Queensland: Brisbane to Cairns - Jeffrey gear

Queensland: NSW to Brisbane - Shayne Greenman

South Australia - Roger Pearson

Tasmania - Steve Bennett

Victoria - Greg Turner

Western Australia - Ian Sescon

Certified No 15101 George Hill

Certified No 15102 Robert Ford

Certified No 15103 Andrew Wisken

Certified No 15104 Raquel Townsend

Certified No 15105 Handi Susanto

Certified No 15106 Martin Probst

Certified No 15107 Kevin Starow

Certified No 15109 Danny Ward

Certified No 15110 Cam Woolcock

Certified No 15111 Ian Sescon

Certified No 15112 Shayne Greenman

Certified No 15113 Domenico Tellatin

Certified No 15114 Ernst Schwab

Certified No 15115 Mike Scheumann

Certified No 15116 Nigel Engel

Certified No 15117 Greg Turner

Certified No 16101 Leslie Chan

Certified No 16102 Antony Henare

Certified No 16103 Jeffery Gear

Certified No 16104 Jason Wilkes

Certified No 16105 Ken Yip

Certified No 16106 Prakash Chand

Certified No 16107 Mark Sweeting

Certified No 16108 Stephen Tryon

Certified No 16109 Fabrizio Restelli

Certified No 16110 Peter Mewett

Certified No 16111 Nicholas Blackmore

Certified No 16112 Sarah Maric

Certified No 16113 Liam (Kevin) Nguyen

Certified No 16114 Wili Fernandez

Certified No 16115 Peter Ristuccia

Certified No 16116 Paul Shay

Certified No 16117 Belinda Santa

Certified No 16118 Murray Twiats

Certified No 16119 Re Accreditation Denied

Certified No 16120 Mark Weatherley

Certified No 16121 Roger Pearson

Certified No 16122 Prasad Karve

Certified No 16123 Anthony Hoy

Certified No 16124 Rajinder Singh

Certified No 16125 Stephen Bennett

Certified No 16126 Hosheder Panthaki

Certified No 16127 Suresh Vaidyanathan

Certified No 16128 George Jefferies

Certified No 16129 James Crute

Certified No 16130 John Deane

Certified No 16131 Christopher Tandy

Certified No 16132 Mark Normoyle

Certified No 16133 Dale Lyman

Certified No 16134 Shane Beatterson

Certified No 16135 Bernd Uber

Certified No 16136 David White

Certified No 17137 Todd Thorburn

Certified No 17138 Gary Smith

Certified No 17139 Mark Yates

Certified No 17140 Luisito Abejuela

Certified No 17141 Michael Cole

Certified No 17142 Graeme Chalmers

Certified No 17143 Tom Milligan

Certified No 17144 Barbra Porter

Certified No 17145 Ross Hardman

Certified No 17146 Danman Shrivastav

Certified No 17147 Duc Nghiem

Certified No 17148 Tuan Ngo

Certified No 17149 Peter Conheady Barker

Certified No 17150 Kris Bhatti

Certified No 17151 Wun Teck Jong

Certified No 17152 Daniel Soto

Certified No 17153 Michelle Boyle

Certified No 17154 Manish Srivastava

Certified No 17155 Scott Gooch

Certified No 18156 Daniel Hiltrunner

Certified No 18157 Joseph Gurto

Certified No 18158 Craig Dowling

Certified No 18159 Renier du Plessis

Certified No 18160 Nitin Kumar

Certified No 18161 Trevor Elliott

Certified No 18162 Andre Brodmerkel

Certified No 18163 Suraj Goondarry

Certified No 18164 Deepak Chopra

Certified No 18165 John Godwin

Certified No 18166 Krishna Thalaachawr

Certified No 18167 Malcom Doyle

Certified No 18168 Praveen Kaushal

Certified No 18169 Terence Dsouza

Certified N0 18170 Chee (tony) Lew


 
 
 

(Take me to Council Contacts)
President
- For governance or sponsorship.
Vice President
- For general information.
Secretary
- For A.I.T.C meeting dates.
Treasurer
- For account enquiries

Education - For training institute liaison.
Branding
- For branding discussions.
Registrar
- For application process.
Marketing
- For press inquiries.
Liaison
- For chef queries.

12345

Contacts

Sitemap

Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

About

Cookies